RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013106
1.21.C.Mbwira ikiciro cye ?
(S1Q21C)
File: S1_21Question
File: S1_21Question
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 | Valid cases: 1216 Invalid: 4678 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 3 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Please give the status of the orphans.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ise aracyariho | 218 | |
| 2 | Nyina aracyariho | 718 | |
| 3 | Ababyeyi bombi ntibariho | 280 | |
| Sysmiss | 4678 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF