RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013120
Akarere
(ID2)
File: S1_21Question
File: S1_21Question
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 5894 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 8 Mean: 4 Standard deviation: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
District
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 767 | ||
| 2 | 881 | ||
| 3 | 891 | ||
| 4 | 859 | ||
| 5 | 929 | ||
| 6 | 693 | ||
| 7 | 670 | ||
| 8 | 204 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF