RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013379
(s16ab)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 5400 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 7 Mean: 1.4 Standard deviation: 1.3 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1702 | ||
| 1 | 1277 | ||
| 2 | 1292 | ||
| 3 | 720 | ||
| 4 | 326 | ||
| 5 | 70 | ||
| 6 | 11 | ||
| 7 | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF