RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013366
11.2.6. NI IYIHE MFASHANYO Y'IBIRYO MWABONYE ?: Ubundi buryo
(S11Q1H)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 1 | Valid cases: 412 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What type of FOOD assistance was provided?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Non aid | 346 | |
| 1 | Leta | 13 | |
| 2 | Umulyango w'abibumye | 1 | |
| 3 | Imilyango ntera nkunga (ONG) | 4 | |
| 4 | Itorero cg umusigiti | 2 | |
| 5 | Ishyirahamwe | 0 | |
| 6 | Ishuti, abaturanyi | 45 | |
| 7 | Undi | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF