RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013370
9.5.F.Iyo urugo rwanyu ruzakubura ibiryo bihagije cg amafara
(S9Q5F)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 5400 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 7 Mean: 0.6 Standard deviation: 1.7 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
In the past 7 days, if there have been times when your household did not have enough food or money to buy food, how often has your household had to:
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4765 | ||
| 1 | 96 | ||
| 2 | 63 | ||
| 3 | 92 | ||
| 4 | 55 | ||
| 5 | 20 | ||
| 6 | 10 | ||
| 7 | 299 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF