RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013273
2.15.Ni rihe riba rindi ry'ingezi mwagiye mwifashisha mu mez
(S2Q15)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 1123 Invalid: 4277 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 7 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the main alternative source of drinking water for your household?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivomo rusange/kano | 426 | |
| 2 | Ikinamba, ikiyaga, umugezi | 430 | |
| 3 | Amazi y'iriba bazamuza ipompo | 21 | |
| 4 | Amazi y'imvura | 100 | |
| 5 | Isoko itunganyije | 70 | |
| 6 | Isoko idatunganyije | 55 | |
| 7 | Umucuruzi w'amazi | 21 | |
| Sysmiss | 4277 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF