RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013253
2.9.Mukoresha iki kugirango mubone umuriro wo guteka ? ibind
(S2Q9B)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 25 | Valid cases: 42 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What fuel do you use most often for cooking?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 0000000000000000000000000 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 9 | ||
| AMASHARA | 2 | ||
| AMPOULE N'UDUSINGA | 1 | ||
| IBIGORIGORI | 1 | ||
| IBIJAGARA | 1 | ||
| IBIRERE | 2 | ||
| IBIRERE N'IBYATSI | 1 | ||
| IBISHAGARI | 1 | ||
| IBYATSI | 5 | ||
| IBYATSI,UDUSHAMI DUTO | 1 | ||
| Ibigorogori | 1 | ||
| Ibisigazwa by'iibihingwa | 1 | ||
| Ibyatsi | 4 | ||
| Rondereza | 1 | ||
| URWILI | 1 | ||
| URWIRI,IBYATSI,IBIRERE | 1 | ||
| ibigorigori | 1 | ||
| ibigorogori | 1 | ||
| ibishara | 2 | ||
| ibyatsi | 1 | ||
| igitari cye | 1 | ||
| imbaraga | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF