RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013182
2.9.Mukoresha iki kugirango mubone umuriro wo guteka ?
(S2Q9A)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 5400 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 5 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What fuel do you use most often for cooking?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gazi | 23 | |
| 2 | Amashanyarazi | 33 | |
| 3 | Inkwi, amakara | 5273 | |
| 4 | Peteroli | 25 | |
| 5 | Ibindi sobanura | 46 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF