RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013269
1.25.Yagiye hehe ?
(S1Q25)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 631 Invalid: 4769 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 7 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Where did he/she/they go?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mu Ntara | 249 | |
| 2 | Mu kandi karere k'icyaro | 176 | |
| 3 | Mu kandi karere ariko mu mujyi | 128 | |
| 4 | Yahungiye hanze y'igihugu cyo mu bituranyi akaba yibera mu n | 0 | |
| 5 | Yahungiye hanze y'igihugu ariko ataba mu nambi y'impunzi | 26 | |
| 6 | Mu yandi mahanga | 21 | |
| 7 | Ntahazi | 31 | |
| Sysmiss | 4769 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF