RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013244
1.24.Ni iyi mpamvu yigenzi yamujyanye?
(S1Q24)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 631 Invalid: 4769 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
If yes, what was the main reason?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Umutekano muke | 14 | |
| 2 | Akazi/izindi mpamvu zo gushaka ubuzima | 289 | |
| 3 | Kujya kwivuza | 35 | |
| 4 | Kujya kwiga | 123 | |
| 5 | Ikibazo cy'aamasambu | 9 | |
| 6 | Indi mpamvu | 161 | |
| Sysmiss | 4769 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF