RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013215
1.20.Ni mfubyi zingahe zifite munsi y'imyaka 18 ziri muri ru
(S1Q20)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 737 Invalid: 4663 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 9 Mean: 1.7 Standard deviation: 1.2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How many Orphans does the household care for
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 38 | ||
| 1 | 414 | ||
| 2 | 126 | ||
| 3 | 106 | ||
| 4 | 33 | ||
| 5 | 12 | ||
| 6 | 6 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 9 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 4663 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF