RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013227
1.10.B.Ikindi cy'iciro umufasha w'umutware yarangije (Sobanu
(S1Q10B)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 20 | Valid cases: 12 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the level of education of the household head spouse or partner? Specify
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | ||
| CERAYI | 1 | ||
| IGA | 4 | ||
| ISOMERO | 1 | ||
| Mu bigishwa i KIBEHO | 1 | ||
| YIGA MURI IGA | 1 | ||
| iga | 1 | ||
| isomero | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF