RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013245
1.10.ANi ayahe mashuri umugore wo muri uru rugo yarangije ?
(S1Q10)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 4709 Invalid: 691 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 10 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the level of education of the household head spouse or partner?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ntiyize | 1518 | |
| 2 | Ntiyarangije abanza | 1477 | |
| 3 | Yarangije amashuri abanza | 1401 | |
| 4 | Amashuri y'ingoboka | 137 | |
| 5 | Ntiyarangije amashuri yisumbuye | 92 | |
| 6 | Yarangije ayisumbuye | 66 | |
| 7 | Icyiciro cya mbere cya Kaminuza | 4 | |
| 8 | Icyiciro cya kabiri cya Kaminuza | 4 | |
| 9 | Icyiciro cya 3 cya Kaminuza | 0 | |
| 10 | Andi | 10 | |
| Sysmiss | 691 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF