RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013242
1.6.Imibereho bwite (irangamimerere) y'umutware w'urugo ni i
(S1Q6)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 5400 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the marital status of the household head?
Post question
If Divorced, Living apart not divorced, Widow or widower, Never married go to 1.11
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arubatse/yarashatse | 3694 | |
| 2 | Babana ku bwumvikane | 1015 | |
| 3 | Yatandukanye n'uwo bashakanye | 52 | |
| 4 | Ntabana n'uwo bashakanye | 56 | |
| 5 | Umupfakazi | 547 | |
| 6 | Ingaragu | 36 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF