RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013224
1.5.B.Ikindi cy'iciro umutware w'urugo yarangije (Sobanura)
(S1Q5B)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 22 | Valid cases: 20 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the level of education of the household head?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5 | ||
| 1 | 1 | ||
| IGA | 6 | ||
| IKIGOROBA ISOMERO | 1 | ||
| Iga | 1 | ||
| YIZE GUSOMA N0KWANDIKA | 1 | ||
| amashuri mato | 1 | ||
| ikigoroba | 2 | ||
| isomero | 1 | ||
| mu idini | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF