RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013352
Umurenge
(ID4)
File: All_Section_without_tables
File: All_Section_without_tables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 5400 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 21 Mean: 7.7 Standard deviation: 4.4 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Sector
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 348 | ||
| 2 | 372 | ||
| 3 | 432 | ||
| 4 | 396 | ||
| 5 | 360 | ||
| 6 | 408 | ||
| 7 | 432 | ||
| 8 | 384 | ||
| 9 | 384 | ||
| 10 | 360 | ||
| 11 | 384 | ||
| 12 | 312 | ||
| 13 | 252 | ||
| 14 | 228 | ||
| 15 | 84 | ||
| 16 | 96 | ||
| 17 | 84 | ||
| 18 | 60 | ||
| 19 | 12 | ||
| 21 | 12 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF