RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013296
13.23.Ese yigeze afata ibinini by'inzoka mu mezi 6 ashize ?
(S13Q23)
File: Section 13 enfants
File: Section 13 enfants
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 | Valid cases: 7686 Invalid: 133 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 3 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Has [NAME] received deworming tablets in the last 6 months?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 1 | Yego | 5399 | |
| 2 | Oya | 2168 | |
| 3 | Ntabizi | 118 | |
| Sysmiss | 133 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF