RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013299
13.15.Igihe yavukaga ... yaganaga ate ?
(S13Q15)
File: Section 13 enfants
File: Section 13 enfants
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 7783 Invalid: 36 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
When [NAME] was born, was he/she ?(use code)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Munini cyane | 655 | |
| 2 | Munini | 2488 | |
| 3 | Mu rugero | 3393 | |
| 4 | Muto biriganiye | 748 | |
| 5 | Muto cyane | 193 | |
| 6 | Ntabizi | 306 | |
| Sysmiss | 36 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF