RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013291
13.10.Mu mezi 6 umaze kubyara waba hari icyo wamuhaye cyo ku
(S13Q10)
File: Section 13 enfants
File: Section 13 enfants
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 7194 Invalid: 625 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 99 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
In the first six months after delivery, was [NAME] given anything to drink or other food other than breast milk?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Oya | 2783 | |
| 1 | Yego | 4255 | |
| 2 | Ntabizi | 155 | |
| 99 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 625 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF