RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013326
13.9.Wonkeje nyuma y'igihe kingana iki ukimara kubyara ? A
(S13Q9)
File: Section 13 enfants
File: Section 13 enfants
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 7194 Invalid: 625 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 99 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How long after birth did you first put [NAME] to the breast?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Munsi y'isaha | 5039 | |
| 1 | 722 | ||
| 2 | 375 | ||
| 3 | 175 | ||
| 4 | 97 | ||
| 5 | 69 | ||
| 6 | 90 | ||
| 7 | 35 | ||
| 8 | 51 | ||
| 9 | 12 | ||
| 10 | 45 | ||
| 11 | 6 | ||
| 12 | 79 | ||
| 13 | 7 | ||
| 14 | 2 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 7 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 9 | ||
| 20 | 8 | ||
| 21 | 2 | ||
| 22 | 2 | ||
| 23 | 6 | ||
| 24 | 74 | ||
| 99 | Ntabizi | 280 | |
| Sysmiss | 625 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF