Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033222
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Income from the sale in the last 4 weeks
(s7a3q6)
File: cs_s7a3_livestock
File: cs_s7a3_livestock
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999 | Valid cases: 1284 Invalid: 79593 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5 | ||
| 70 | 3 | ||
| 80 | 4 | ||
| 100 | 2 | ||
| 120 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 2 | ||
| 150 | 3 | ||
| 160 | 1 | ||
| 180 | 4 | ||
| 200 | 3 | ||
| 210 | 2 | ||
| 225 | 3 | ||
| 240 | 6 | ||
| 250 | 3 | ||
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 280 | 9 | ||
| 300 | 14 | ||
| 320 | 5 | ||
| 340 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 18 | ||
| 360 | 3 | ||
| 400 | 20 | ||
| 420 | 17 | ||
| 425 | 1 | ||
| 450 | 8 | ||
| 470 | 1 | ||
| 480 | 20 | ||
| 490 | 16 | ||
| 500 | 14 | ||
| 540 | 2 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 560 | 22 | ||
| 600 | 15 | ||
| 630 | 6 | ||
| 640 | 14 | ||
| 675 | 1 | ||
| 680 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 37 | ||
| 720 | 6 | ||
| 750 | 7 | ||
| 760 | 1 | ||
| 770 | 5 | ||
| 780 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 46 | ||
| 810 | 1 | ||
| 840 | 10 | ||
| 850 | 1 | ||
| 855 | 1 | ||
| 870 | 1 | ||
| 880 | 2 | ||
| 900 | 8 | ||
| 910 | 2 | ||
| 935 | 1 | ||
| 960 | 15 | ||
| 980 | 6 | ||
| 1000 | 34 | ||
| 1020 | 3 | ||
| 1040 | 2 | ||
| 1050 | 6 | ||
| 1080 | 3 | ||
| 1100 | 1 | ||
| 1120 | 6 | ||
| 1125 | 2 | ||
| 1140 | 1 | ||
| 1190 | 3 | ||
| 1200 | 29 | ||
| 1260 | 4 | ||
| 1275 | 2 | ||
| 1280 | 3 | ||
| 1300 | 1 | ||
| 1320 | 1 | ||
| 1350 | 3 | ||
| 1360 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 11 | ||
| 1410 | 1 | ||
| 1425 | 1 | ||
| 1440 | 7 | ||
| 1480 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 24 | ||
| 1520 | 1 | ||
| 1530 | 1 | ||
| 1540 | 1 | ||
| 1600 | 25 | ||
| 1680 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 1710 | 1 | ||
| 1760 | 1 | ||
| 1800 | 7 | ||
| 1875 | 1 | ||
| 1890 | 1 | ||
| 1920 | 1 | ||
| 1950 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 46 | ||
| 2100 | 9 | ||
| 2200 | 1 | ||
| 2240 | 2 | ||
| 2250 | 1 | ||
| 2290 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 14 | ||
| 2430 | 2 | ||
| 2500 | 6 | ||
| 2520 | 2 | ||
| 2560 | 1 | ||
| 2600 | 1 | ||
| 2700 | 3 | ||
| 2800 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 27 | ||
| 3200 | 4 | ||
| 3300 | 1 | ||
| 3360 | 1 | ||
| 3380 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 4 | ||
| 3600 | 4 | ||
| 3700 | 1 | ||
| 3750 | 4 | ||
| 3800 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 18 | ||
| 4200 | 8 | ||
| 4250 | 1 | ||
| 4300 | 1 | ||
| 4400 | 3 | ||
| 4500 | 10 | ||
| 4600 | 2 | ||
| 4650 | 1 | ||
| 4800 | 13 | ||
| 4900 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 21 | ||
| 5040 | 2 | ||
| 5200 | 2 | ||
| 5250 | 1 | ||
| 5320 | 1 | ||
| 5400 | 8 | ||
| 5440 | 1 | ||
| 5600 | 8 | ||
| 5700 | 2 | ||
| 6000 | 49 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 1 | ||
| 6600 | 2 | ||
| 6720 | 1 | ||
| 6750 | 2 | ||
| 6800 | 2 | ||
| 6900 | 1 | ||
| 6910 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 13 | ||
| 7200 | 4 | ||
| 7425 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 4 | ||
| 7600 | 1 | ||
| 7950 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 11 | ||
| 8400 | 10 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 8750 | 2 | ||
| 8800 | 1 | ||
| 8960 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 33 | ||
| 9200 | 1 | ||
| 9360 | 1 | ||
| 9520 | 1 | ||
| 9560 | 1 | ||
| 9600 | 7 | ||
| 9750 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 12 | ||
| 10080 | 1 | ||
| 10100 | 1 | ||
| 10200 | 1 | ||
| 10275 | 1 | ||
| 10350 | 1 | ||
| 10400 | 1 | ||
| 10440 | 1 | ||
| 10500 | 4 | ||
| 10530 | 1 | ||
| 10560 | 1 | ||
| 10800 | 7 | ||
| 11000 | 1 | ||
| 11200 | 5 | ||
| 11250 | 4 | ||
| 11360 | 1 | ||
| 11600 | 1 | ||
| 11680 | 1 | ||
| 11700 | 4 | ||
| 11850 | 1 | ||
| 11880 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 27 | ||
| 12480 | 1 | ||
| 12550 | 1 | ||
| 12600 | 6 | ||
| 12750 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 1 | ||
| 13260 | 1 | ||
| 13440 | 1 | ||
| 13500 | 10 | ||
| 13700 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 4 | ||
| 14280 | 1 | ||
| 14400 | 3 | ||
| 14580 | 1 | ||
| 14770 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 7 | ||
| 15190 | 1 | ||
| 15300 | 2 | ||
| 15600 | 1 | ||
| 15840 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 2 | ||
| 16150 | 1 | ||
| 16200 | 3 | ||
| 16480 | 1 | ||
| 16520 | 1 | ||
| 16800 | 14 | ||
| 17000 | 2 | ||
| 17200 | 1 | ||
| 17920 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 21 | ||
| 18180 | 1 | ||
| 18200 | 1 | ||
| 18300 | 1 | ||
| 18400 | 1 | ||
| 19000 | 1 | ||
| 19040 | 1 | ||
| 19200 | 2 | ||
| 19600 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 4 | ||
| 20250 | 1 | ||
| 20400 | 1 | ||
| 21000 | 3 | ||
| 21250 | 1 | ||
| 22000 | 1 | ||
| 22400 | 2 | ||
| 22500 | 1 | ||
| 22800 | 1 | ||
| 23000 | 1 | ||
| 23040 | 1 | ||
| 23400 | 2 | ||
| 23800 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 5 | ||
| 24300 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 3 | ||
| 25200 | 1 | ||
| 25500 | 1 | ||
| 25600 | 1 | ||
| 26400 | 1 | ||
| 26880 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 4 | ||
| 28000 | 6 | ||
| 29400 | 1 | ||
| 29700 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 9 | ||
| 30240 | 1 | ||
| 30600 | 1 | ||
| 31050 | 1 | ||
| 31360 | 1 | ||
| 31500 | 1 | ||
| 32400 | 1 | ||
| 33200 | 1 | ||
| 34500 | 1 | ||
| 34800 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 1 | ||
| 36000 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 1 | ||
| 40500 | 1 | ||
| 42000 | 3 | ||
| 43200 | 1 | ||
| 44800 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 4 | ||
| 49400 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 1 | ||
| 50400 | 1 | ||
| 51000 | 1 | ||
| 52500 | 1 | ||
| 56000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 3 | ||
| 61380 | 1 | ||
| 63000 | 1 | ||
| 63750 | 1 | ||
| 67500 | 1 | ||
| 72000 | 1 | ||
| 72800 | 1 | ||
| 78000 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 1 | ||
| 80500 | 1 | ||
| 81000 | 1 | ||
| 84000 | 1 | ||
| 85650 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 1 | ||
| 95200 | 1 | ||
| 108300 | 1 | ||
| 126000 | 1 | ||
| 160800 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 1 | ||
| 218100 | 1 | ||
| 270000 | 2 | ||
| 273000 | 1 | ||
| 336000 | 1 | ||
| 999999 | Missing | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 79593 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF