Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033911
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Quantity sold in the last 4 weeks
(s7a3q5)
File: cs_s7a3_livestock
File: cs_s7a3_livestock
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-900001 | Valid cases: 1284 Invalid: 79593 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | ||
| 1.5 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 13 | ||
| 3 | 31 | ||
| 3.5 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 26 | ||
| 5 | 79 | ||
| 6 | 46 | ||
| 7 | 42 | ||
| 8 | 46 | ||
| 9 | 18 | ||
| 10 | 105 | ||
| 10.5 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 10 | ||
| 12 | 49 | ||
| 13 | 7 | ||
| 14 | 15 | ||
| 15 | 52 | ||
| 16 | 12 | ||
| 17 | 8 | ||
| 18 | 12 | ||
| 19 | 2 | ||
| 19.5 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 66 | ||
| 21 | 6 | ||
| 22 | 6 | ||
| 23 | 3 | ||
| 24 | 4 | ||
| 25 | 16 | ||
| 26 | 2 | ||
| 27 | 4 | ||
| 28 | 23 | ||
| 29 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 69 | ||
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 5 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 5 | ||
| 36 | 4 | ||
| 37.5 | 1 | ||
| 38 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 26 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 8 | ||
| 46 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 9 | ||
| 50 | 19 | ||
| 50.5 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 2 | ||
| 53 | 1 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 56 | 15 | ||
| 57.5 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 2 | ||
| 58.5 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 60 | ||
| 61.6 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 1 | ||
| 68.5 | 2 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 8 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 5 | ||
| 73 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 10 | ||
| 78 | 3 | ||
| 79 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 12 | ||
| 81 | 1 | ||
| 84 | 8 | ||
| 86 | 1 | ||
| 87 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 2 | ||
| 90 | 41 | ||
| 92 | 1 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 96 | 5 | ||
| 100 | 19 | ||
| 101 | 1 | ||
| 103 | 1 | ||
| 105 | 2 | ||
| 110 | 2 | ||
| 112 | 6 | ||
| 113 | 1 | ||
| 115 | 2 | ||
| 120 | 23 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 125 | 2 | ||
| 128 | 2 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 135 | 4 | ||
| 140 | 13 | ||
| 150 | 24 | ||
| 168 | 3 | ||
| 180 | 6 | ||
| 192 | 1 | ||
| 195 | 1 | ||
| 196 | 2 | ||
| 200 | 17 | ||
| 207 | 1 | ||
| 207.5 | 1 | ||
| 210 | 1 | ||
| 217 | 1 | ||
| 224 | 2 | ||
| 240 | 3 | ||
| 250 | 3 | ||
| 252 | 2 | ||
| 280 | 3 | ||
| 300 | 16 | ||
| 348 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 1 | ||
| 360 | 3 | ||
| 372 | 1 | ||
| 375 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 3 | ||
| 420 | 2 | ||
| 450 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 12 | ||
| 504 | 1 | ||
| 510 | 1 | ||
| 520 | 1 | ||
| 560 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 3 | ||
| 700 | 1 | ||
| 727 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 1 | ||
| 900 | 3 | ||
| 1000 | 8 | ||
| 1200 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 1 | ||
| 1680 | 1 | ||
| 1840 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 3 | ||
| 2400 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 1 | ||
| 900001 | More than 900000 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 79593 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF