Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033589
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Value of animal purchases
(s7aq10)
File: cs_s7a1_livestock
File: cs_s7a1_livestock
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 7 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9999999 | Valid cases: 8317 Invalid: 72560 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None purchased | 1 | |
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 13 | ||
| 120 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 7 | ||
| 200 | 41 | ||
| 240 | 1 | ||
| 250 | 8 | ||
| 300 | 49 | ||
| 350 | 8 | ||
| 370 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 43 | ||
| 450 | 10 | ||
| 460 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 117 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 48 | ||
| 650 | 2 | ||
| 700 | 43 | ||
| 750 | 5 | ||
| 800 | 57 | ||
| 900 | 17 | ||
| 950 | 3 | ||
| 1000 | 244 | ||
| 1050 | 2 | ||
| 1100 | 11 | ||
| 1150 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 93 | ||
| 1250 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 24 | ||
| 1400 | 29 | ||
| 1500 | 258 | ||
| 1550 | 1 | ||
| 1600 | 30 | ||
| 1650 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 36 | ||
| 1750 | 2 | ||
| 1800 | 45 | ||
| 1850 | 1 | ||
| 1900 | 5 | ||
| 2000 | 333 | ||
| 2100 | 12 | ||
| 2200 | 27 | ||
| 2300 | 18 | ||
| 2400 | 25 | ||
| 2450 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 173 | ||
| 2600 | 12 | ||
| 2700 | 19 | ||
| 2800 | 18 | ||
| 2900 | 5 | ||
| 3000 | 296 | ||
| 3100 | 3 | ||
| 3200 | 14 | ||
| 3300 | 5 | ||
| 3400 | 7 | ||
| 3500 | 88 | ||
| 3600 | 10 | ||
| 3700 | 8 | ||
| 3800 | 8 | ||
| 3900 | 2 | ||
| 4000 | 151 | ||
| 4100 | 3 | ||
| 4200 | 7 | ||
| 4300 | 7 | ||
| 4400 | 4 | ||
| 4500 | 75 | ||
| 4600 | 3 | ||
| 4700 | 3 | ||
| 4800 | 6 | ||
| 4900 | 2 | ||
| 5000 | 215 | ||
| 5100 | 3 | ||
| 5200 | 4 | ||
| 5300 | 6 | ||
| 5400 | 8 | ||
| 5500 | 29 | ||
| 5600 | 3 | ||
| 5800 | 2 | ||
| 6000 | 189 | ||
| 6200 | 3 | ||
| 6300 | 4 | ||
| 6350 | 1 | ||
| 6400 | 4 | ||
| 6500 | 24 | ||
| 6600 | 2 | ||
| 6700 | 4 | ||
| 7000 | 230 | ||
| 7100 | 2 | ||
| 7300 | 1 | ||
| 7400 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 33 | ||
| 7600 | 1 | ||
| 7700 | 1 | ||
| 7800 | 1 | ||
| 7900 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 336 | ||
| 8200 | 1 | ||
| 8400 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 20 | ||
| 8700 | 1 | ||
| 8800 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 130 | ||
| 9100 | 1 | ||
| 9200 | 2 | ||
| 9400 | 1 | ||
| 9500 | 18 | ||
| 9800 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 644 | ||
| 10500 | 15 | ||
| 11000 | 81 | ||
| 11400 | 1 | ||
| 11500 | 8 | ||
| 11600 | 1 | ||
| 11700 | 1 | ||
| 11800 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 280 | ||
| 12500 | 13 | ||
| 12700 | 3 | ||
| 13000 | 135 | ||
| 13100 | 1 | ||
| 13500 | 10 | ||
| 13700 | 2 | ||
| 14000 | 122 | ||
| 14500 | 6 | ||
| 15000 | 327 | ||
| 15500 | 4 | ||
| 16000 | 114 | ||
| 16200 | 2 | ||
| 16500 | 8 | ||
| 17000 | 100 | ||
| 17200 | 1 | ||
| 17500 | 6 | ||
| 18000 | 111 | ||
| 18500 | 5 | ||
| 19000 | 30 | ||
| 19200 | 1 | ||
| 19500 | 3 | ||
| 20000 | 247 | ||
| 20200 | 1 | ||
| 21000 | 23 | ||
| 22000 | 45 | ||
| 22500 | 4 | ||
| 23000 | 32 | ||
| 23500 | 5 | ||
| 24000 | 42 | ||
| 24500 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 101 | ||
| 25500 | 2 | ||
| 26000 | 33 | ||
| 27000 | 21 | ||
| 27500 | 2 | ||
| 28000 | 31 | ||
| 28500 | 2 | ||
| 29000 | 13 | ||
| 30000 | 136 | ||
| 30200 | 1 | ||
| 30500 | 1 | ||
| 31000 | 12 | ||
| 31500 | 1 | ||
| 31600 | 1 | ||
| 32000 | 19 | ||
| 32500 | 2 | ||
| 33000 | 14 | ||
| 34000 | 5 | ||
| 34500 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 28 | ||
| 35500 | 1 | ||
| 36000 | 14 | ||
| 37000 | 16 | ||
| 37500 | 2 | ||
| 38000 | 17 | ||
| 39000 | 11 | ||
| 39500 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 57 | ||
| 41000 | 3 | ||
| 42000 | 9 | ||
| 43000 | 9 | ||
| 45000 | 26 | ||
| 45500 | 1 | ||
| 46000 | 5 | ||
| 47000 | 5 | ||
| 48000 | 9 | ||
| 49000 | 2 | ||
| 50000 | 40 | ||
| 50500 | 1 | ||
| 51000 | 4 | ||
| 52000 | 4 | ||
| 53000 | 4 | ||
| 53500 | 1 | ||
| 54000 | 3 | ||
| 55000 | 16 | ||
| 56000 | 2 | ||
| 57000 | 6 | ||
| 58000 | 3 | ||
| 59000 | 4 | ||
| 60000 | 66 | ||
| 61000 | 2 | ||
| 62000 | 6 | ||
| 63000 | 3 | ||
| 63500 | 1 | ||
| 64000 | 3 | ||
| 65000 | 31 | ||
| 66000 | 1 | ||
| 67000 | 1 | ||
| 68000 | 3 | ||
| 69000 | 2 | ||
| 70000 | 73 | ||
| 72000 | 5 | ||
| 73000 | 4 | ||
| 75000 | 29 | ||
| 76000 | 1 | ||
| 77000 | 1 | ||
| 78000 | 5 | ||
| 80000 | 111 | ||
| 81000 | 2 | ||
| 82000 | 4 | ||
| 83000 | 5 | ||
| 85000 | 41 | ||
| 86000 | 1 | ||
| 87000 | 4 | ||
| 88000 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 68 | ||
| 92000 | 2 | ||
| 93000 | 1 | ||
| 95000 | 19 | ||
| 96000 | 3 | ||
| 97000 | 5 | ||
| 98000 | 4 | ||
| 99000 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 94 | ||
| 101000 | 1 | ||
| 102000 | 1 | ||
| 105000 | 13 | ||
| 108000 | 1 | ||
| 110000 | 37 | ||
| 111000 | 1 | ||
| 112000 | 1 | ||
| 112500 | 1 | ||
| 115000 | 11 | ||
| 120000 | 69 | ||
| 123000 | 1 | ||
| 125000 | 12 | ||
| 128000 | 1 | ||
| 129000 | 1 | ||
| 130000 | 47 | ||
| 133000 | 1 | ||
| 135000 | 13 | ||
| 138000 | 1 | ||
| 140000 | 46 | ||
| 142000 | 1 | ||
| 144000 | 2 | ||
| 145000 | 5 | ||
| 146000 | 2 | ||
| 150000 | 68 | ||
| 155000 | 7 | ||
| 157000 | 1 | ||
| 160000 | 32 | ||
| 165000 | 3 | ||
| 170000 | 29 | ||
| 175000 | 2 | ||
| 180000 | 32 | ||
| 185000 | 6 | ||
| 190000 | 4 | ||
| 195000 | 3 | ||
| 197000 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 53 | ||
| 210000 | 7 | ||
| 215000 | 1 | ||
| 216000 | 1 | ||
| 220000 | 16 | ||
| 225000 | 1 | ||
| 230000 | 6 | ||
| 235000 | 3 | ||
| 240000 | 6 | ||
| 243000 | 1 | ||
| 250000 | 25 | ||
| 253000 | 1 | ||
| 255000 | 1 | ||
| 257000 | 1 | ||
| 260000 | 7 | ||
| 270000 | 8 | ||
| 275000 | 1 | ||
| 280000 | 8 | ||
| 285000 | 1 | ||
| 290000 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 20 | ||
| 304000 | 1 | ||
| 305000 | 2 | ||
| 320000 | 3 | ||
| 325000 | 1 | ||
| 330000 | 3 | ||
| 340000 | 2 | ||
| 347000 | 1 | ||
| 350000 | 7 | ||
| 355000 | 2 | ||
| 365000 | 1 | ||
| 370000 | 2 | ||
| 375000 | 1 | ||
| 380000 | 2 | ||
| 385000 | 1 | ||
| 390000 | 2 | ||
| 400000 | 4 | ||
| 410000 | 1 | ||
| 420000 | 1 | ||
| 450000 | 4 | ||
| 460000 | 1 | ||
| 465000 | 1 | ||
| 470000 | 1 | ||
| 490000 | 1 | ||
| 500000 | 1 | ||
| 570000 | 1 | ||
| 580000 | 1 | ||
| 597000 | 1 | ||
| 600000 | 1 | ||
| 650000 | 1 | ||
| 700000 | 1 | ||
| 770000 | 1 | ||
| 1800000 | 1 | ||
| 2100000 | 1 | ||
| 2216500 | 1 | ||
| 2500000 | 1 | ||
| 9999999 | Missing | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 72560 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF