Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2034316
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Proportion have repaid
(s9cq29)
File: cs_s9c1_vup
File: cs_s9c1_vup
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-100 | Valid cases: 239 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 56 | |
| 2 | 1 | ||
| 6.80000019073486 | 1 | ||
| 7.5 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 16.2999992370605 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 1 | ||
| 21.8999996185303 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 3 | ||
| 25 | 8 | ||
| 25.5 | 1 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 28.1000003814697 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 4 | ||
| 31.2000007629394 | 1 | ||
| 32.5999984741211 | 1 | ||
| 32.7000007629394 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 2 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 2 | ||
| 37.5 | 1 | ||
| 39 | 1 | ||
| 39.2000007629394 | 2 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 26 | ||
| 50.7000007629394 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 1 | ||
| 52.9000015258789 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 56.9000015258789 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 1 | ||
| 58.7999992370606 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 6 | ||
| 61.2000007629394 | 1 | ||
| 63.7000007629394 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 2 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 66.5999984741211 | 2 | ||
| 67 | 2 | ||
| 69.3000030517578 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 72.5 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 5 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 10 | ||
| 80.3000030517578 | 1 | ||
| 82.3000030517578 | 1 | ||
| 83 | 2 | ||
| 83.3000030517578 | 3 | ||
| 85.3000030517578 | 1 | ||
| 86.9000015258789 | 1 | ||
| 87.5 | 2 | ||
| 89 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 5 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 1 | ||
| 97.9000015258789 | 1 | ||
| 98.3000030517578 | 2 | ||
| 99 | 4 | ||
| 100 | 47 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF