Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033946
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Current unit price of the product
(s8cq14)
File: cs_s8c_farming
File: cs_s8c_farming
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9999 | Valid cases: 235563 Invalid: 1111756 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not Applicable | 4 | |
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 14 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 48 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 526 | ||
| 22 | 3 | ||
| 25 | 571 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 1925 | ||
| 32 | 2 | ||
| 33 | 4 | ||
| 35 | 571 | ||
| 37 | 3 | ||
| 38 | 2 | ||
| 40 | 1669 | ||
| 41 | 2 | ||
| 42 | 4 | ||
| 43 | 2 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 193 | ||
| 47 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 1 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 5632 | ||
| 52 | 2 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 55 | ||
| 56 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 2 | ||
| 60 | 1876 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 132 | ||
| 66 | 2 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 3 | ||
| 70 | 2230 | ||
| 75 | 198 | ||
| 80 | 3250 | ||
| 83 | 1 | ||
| 85 | 51 | ||
| 90 | 397 | ||
| 95 | 32 | ||
| 100 | 19816 | ||
| 105 | 9 | ||
| 110 | 253 | ||
| 115 | 7 | ||
| 120 | 3353 | ||
| 125 | 89 | ||
| 130 | 955 | ||
| 135 | 11 | ||
| 140 | 590 | ||
| 145 | 10 | ||
| 150 | 13680 | ||
| 155 | 2 | ||
| 156 | 1 | ||
| 160 | 564 | ||
| 165 | 4 | ||
| 166 | 1 | ||
| 167 | 1 | ||
| 170 | 793 | ||
| 175 | 17 | ||
| 180 | 1447 | ||
| 187 | 1 | ||
| 190 | 63 | ||
| 200 | 20650 | ||
| 210 | 20 | ||
| 220 | 276 | ||
| 225 | 21 | ||
| 230 | 99 | ||
| 235 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 61 | ||
| 250 | 5918 | ||
| 259 | 1 | ||
| 260 | 48 | ||
| 265 | 1 | ||
| 270 | 92 | ||
| 275 | 2 | ||
| 280 | 240 | ||
| 285 | 2 | ||
| 290 | 4 | ||
| 300 | 11533 | ||
| 310 | 6 | ||
| 320 | 188 | ||
| 325 | 1 | ||
| 330 | 48 | ||
| 340 | 43 | ||
| 350 | 3507 | ||
| 360 | 45 | ||
| 370 | 117 | ||
| 375 | 42 | ||
| 380 | 221 | ||
| 385 | 3 | ||
| 390 | 4 | ||
| 400 | 7151 | ||
| 410 | 3 | ||
| 420 | 97 | ||
| 425 | 3 | ||
| 430 | 15 | ||
| 440 | 8 | ||
| 450 | 1506 | ||
| 460 | 9 | ||
| 470 | 17 | ||
| 480 | 30 | ||
| 500 | 4395 | ||
| 520 | 2 | ||
| 530 | 5 | ||
| 550 | 237 | ||
| 580 | 2 | ||
| 597 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 1928 | ||
| 620 | 1 | ||
| 625 | 1 | ||
| 650 | 98 | ||
| 670 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 943 | ||
| 720 | 2 | ||
| 750 | 45 | ||
| 780 | 2 | ||
| 800 | 1199 | ||
| 839 | 1 | ||
| 840 | 1 | ||
| 850 | 14 | ||
| 900 | 164 | ||
| 950 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 1816 | ||
| 1005 | 1 | ||
| 1020 | 1 | ||
| 1050 | 2 | ||
| 1060 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 48 | ||
| 1125 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 531 | ||
| 1250 | 8 | ||
| 1300 | 77 | ||
| 1350 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 52 | ||
| 1500 | 549 | ||
| 1600 | 29 | ||
| 1700 | 28 | ||
| 1750 | 3 | ||
| 1800 | 67 | ||
| 2000 | 485 | ||
| 2100 | 2 | ||
| 2200 | 10 | ||
| 2250 | 1 | ||
| 2300 | 2 | ||
| 2400 | 5 | ||
| 2500 | 149 | ||
| 2700 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 4 | ||
| 2900 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 145 | ||
| 3200 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 27 | ||
| 4000 | 32 | ||
| 4500 | 4 | ||
| 5000 | 15 | ||
| 6000 | 2 | ||
| 6250 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 4 | ||
| 9999 | Missing | 109293 | |
| Sysmiss | 1111756 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF