Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033647
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Article description
(s8cq0d)
File: cs_s8c_farming
File: cs_s8c_farming
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 45 | Valid cases: 1346229 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amarante (large | 13329 | ||
| Amarante (small | 13329 | ||
| Avocado | 13329 | ||
| Banana - beer ( | 13329 | ||
| Banana - cookin | 13329 | ||
| Banana fruit (I | 13329 | ||
| Beef meat | 13329 | ||
| Berries | 13329 | ||
| Butter not used | 13329 | ||
| Cabbages | 13329 | ||
| Carrot | 13329 | ||
| Cassava (fermen | 13329 | ||
| Cassava (flour) | 13329 | ||
| Cassava (root) | 13329 | ||
| Cassava leaves | 13329 | ||
| Celery | 13329 | ||
| Charcoal (cooki | 13329 | ||
| Cheese | 13329 | ||
| Chicken live | 13329 | ||
| Citron – Lemon | 13329 | ||
| Coffee (local) | 13329 | ||
| Construction wo | 13329 | ||
| Corn (flour) | 13329 | ||
| Cucumber | 13329 | ||
| Curdled Milk | 13329 | ||
| Dried tobacco l | 13329 | ||
| Dry beans | 13329 | ||
| Dry maize (grai | 13329 | ||
| Eggplant | 13329 | ||
| Eggs | 13329 | ||
| Fish (dry / smo | 13329 | ||
| Fish (fresh / f | 13329 | ||
| Fresh bean | 13329 | ||
| Fresh milk | 13329 | ||
| Garlic | 13329 | ||
| Goat meat | 13329 | ||
| Green pea (dry) | 13329 | ||
| Green pea (fres | 13329 | ||
| Ground nuts (pe | 13329 | ||
| Groundnut flour | 13329 | ||
| Guava | 13329 | ||
| Honey | 13329 | ||
| Ibishayote | 13329 | ||
| Irish Potato | 13329 | ||
| Lard of pork | 13329 | ||
| Leeks | 13329 | ||
| Lettuce | 13329 | ||
| Local Banana be | 13329 | ||
| Local Butter (A | 13329 | ||
| Local banana ju | 13329 | ||
| Local rice | 13329 | ||
| Local sorghum b | 13329 | ||
| Maize (fresh) | 13329 | ||
| Mangos | 13329 | ||
| Maracouja | 13329 | ||
| Millet (flour) | 13329 | ||
| Mushrooms | 13329 | ||
| Onion | 13329 | ||
| Orange (local) | 13329 | ||
| Other Meats | 13329 | ||
| Other Vegetable | 13329 | ||
| Other animal f | 13329 | ||
| Other cereals, | 13329 | ||
| Other domestic | 13329 | ||
| Other flours of | 13329 | ||
| Other fruit jui | 13329 | ||
| Other fruits, e | 13329 | ||
| Other local bee | 13329 | ||
| Other tubers | 13329 | ||
| Papayas | 13329 | ||
| Parsley | 13329 | ||
| Passion fruit j | 13329 | ||
| Pepper | 13329 | ||
| Pepper(ground/ | 13329 | ||
| Pepper-raw | 13329 | ||
| Pineapple | 13329 | ||
| Plums | 13329 | ||
| Pork meat | 13329 | ||
| Pumpkin | 13329 | ||
| Rabbit Meat | 13329 | ||
| Sheep /Mutton / | 13329 | ||
| Sorghum | 13329 | ||
| Sorghum (flour) | 13329 | ||
| Sorghum juice(U | 13329 | ||
| Soya (dry) | 13329 | ||
| Soya (fresh) | 13329 | ||
| Soya Flour | 13329 | ||
| Spinach | 13329 | ||
| String bean | 13329 | ||
| Sugarcane | 13329 | ||
| Sunflower Flou | 13329 | ||
| Sweet potato | 13329 | ||
| Tangerine | 13329 | ||
| Tarot/amateke | 13329 | ||
| Tea (local) | 13329 | ||
| Tomato | 13329 | ||
| Wheat (flour) | 13329 | ||
| Wheat (grain) | 13329 | ||
| Wild Meat | 13329 | ||
| Wood (cooking) | 13329 | ||
| Yams/Ibikoro | 13329 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF