Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033657
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Article
(s8cq0)
File: cs_s8c_farming
File: cs_s8c_farming
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-101 | Valid cases: 1346229 Invalid: 1090 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Local rice | 13329 | |
| 2 | Maize (fresh) | 13329 | |
| 3 | Dry maize (grain) | 13329 | |
| 4 | Sorghum | 13329 | |
| 5 | Wheat (grain) | 13329 | |
| 6 | Other cereals, | 13329 | |
| 7 | Corn (flour) | 13329 | |
| 8 | Sorghum (flour) | 13329 | |
| 9 | Wheat (flour) | 13329 | |
| 10 | Millet (flour) | 13329 | |
| 11 | Other flours of cereals, | 13329 | |
| 12 | Beef meat | 13329 | |
| 13 | Sheep /Mutton / lamb meat | 13329 | |
| 14 | Goat meat | 13329 | |
| 15 | Pork meat | 13329 | |
| 16 | Rabbit Meat | 13329 | |
| 17 | Wild Meat | 13329 | |
| 18 | Other Meats | 13329 | |
| 19 | Chicken live | 13329 | |
| 20 | Other domestic poultries e.g ducks | 13329 | |
| 21 | Eggs | 13329 | |
| 22 | Fish (fresh / frozen) | 13329 | |
| 23 | Fish (dry / smoked) | 13329 | |
| 24 | Fresh milk | 13329 | |
| 25 | Curdled Milk | 13329 | |
| 26 | Cheese | 13329 | |
| 27 | Butter not used in cooking | 13329 | |
| 28 | Local Butter (Amavutay'inka) | 13329 | |
| 29 | Other animal fats | 13329 | |
| 30 | Lard of pork | 13329 | |
| 31 | Banana fruit (Iminike) | 13329 | |
| 32 | Banana - beer (Ikakama/Inkashi) | 13329 | |
| 33 | Banana - cooking (Inyamunyo) | 13329 | |
| 34 | Mangos | 13329 | |
| 35 | Papayas | 13329 | |
| 36 | Avocado | 13329 | |
| 37 | Pineapple | 13329 | |
| 38 | Guava | 13329 | |
| 39 | Orange (local) | 13329 | |
| 40 | Tangerine | 13329 | |
| 41 | Citron – Lemon | 13329 | |
| 42 | Maracouja | 13329 | |
| 43 | Plums | 13329 | |
| 44 | Berries | 13329 | |
| 45 | Other fruits, e.g jackfruit | 13329 | |
| 46 | Soya Flour | 13329 | |
| 47 | Groundnut flour | 13329 | |
| 48 | Sunflower Flour | 13329 | |
| 49 | Ground nuts (peanuts) | 13329 | |
| 50 | String bean | 13329 | |
| 51 | Fresh bean | 13329 | |
| 52 | Dry beans | 13329 | |
| 53 | Soya (fresh) | 13329 | |
| 54 | Soya (dry) | 13329 | |
| 55 | Green pea (fresh) | 13329 | |
| 56 | Green pea (dry) | 13329 | |
| 57 | Tomato | 13329 | |
| 58 | Onion | 13329 | |
| 59 | Garlic | 13329 | |
| 60 | Pumpkin | 13329 | |
| 61 | Cucumber | 13329 | |
| 62 | Eggplant | 13329 | |
| 63 | Carrot | 13329 | |
| 64 | Leeks | 13329 | |
| 65 | Lettuce | 13329 | |
| 66 | Celery | 13329 | |
| 67 | Parsley | 13329 | |
| 68 | Mushrooms | 13329 | |
| 69 | Cassava leaves | 13329 | |
| 70 | Amarante (small leafed green)(dodo,inyabutongo) | 13329 | |
| 71 | Cabbages | 13329 | |
| 72 | Spinach | 13329 | |
| 73 | Amarante (large leafed green) (Imwija, shufureri) | 13329 | |
| 74 | Other Vegetables, | 13329 | |
| 75 | Ibishayote | 13329 | |
| 76 | Pepper | 13329 | |
| 77 | Irish Potato | 13329 | |
| 78 | Sweet potato | 13329 | |
| 79 | Cassava (root) | 13329 | |
| 80 | Tarot/amateke | 13329 | |
| 81 | Yams/Ibikoro | 13329 | |
| 82 | Other tubers | 13329 | |
| 83 | Cassava (fermented) | 13329 | |
| 84 | Cassava (flour) | 13329 | |
| 85 | Sugarcane | 13329 | |
| 86 | Honey | 13329 | |
| 87 | Pepper(ground/ liquid) | 13329 | |
| 88 | Pepper-raw | 13329 | |
| 89 | Coffee (local) | 13329 | |
| 90 | Tea (local) | 13329 | |
| 91 | Local banana juice | 13329 | |
| 92 | Passion fruit juice | 13329 | |
| 93 | Other fruit juices, | 13329 | |
| 94 | Sorghum juice(Ubushera) | 13329 | |
| 95 | Local Banana beer | 13329 | |
| 96 | Local sorghum beer(ikigage) | 13329 | |
| 97 | Other local beer | 13329 | |
| 98 | Dried tobacco leaves | 13329 | |
| 99 | Construction wood | 13329 | |
| 100 | Charcoal (cooking) | 13329 | |
| 101 | Wood (cooking) | 13329 | |
| Sysmiss | 1090 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF