Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033719
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Other school expenses
(s4aq11g)
File: cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person
File: cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999 | Valid cases: 20750 Invalid: 45331 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 15257 | |
| 10 | 4 | ||
| 20 | 77 | ||
| 25 | 8 | ||
| 30 | 65 | ||
| 35 | 4 | ||
| 40 | 11 | ||
| 50 | 984 | ||
| 60 | 10 | ||
| 70 | 6 | ||
| 80 | 8 | ||
| 90 | 5 | ||
| 100 | 858 | ||
| 120 | 14 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 2 | ||
| 150 | 176 | ||
| 160 | 1 | ||
| 170 | 1 | ||
| 180 | 11 | ||
| 190 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 336 | ||
| 220 | 2 | ||
| 225 | 1 | ||
| 230 | 4 | ||
| 250 | 81 | ||
| 270 | 2 | ||
| 280 | 6 | ||
| 300 | 387 | ||
| 320 | 2 | ||
| 330 | 2 | ||
| 350 | 56 | ||
| 360 | 2 | ||
| 370 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 105 | ||
| 410 | 1 | ||
| 420 | 5 | ||
| 430 | 5 | ||
| 450 | 20 | ||
| 470 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 341 | ||
| 520 | 7 | ||
| 550 | 12 | ||
| 560 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 91 | ||
| 620 | 5 | ||
| 650 | 15 | ||
| 660 | 1 | ||
| 680 | 3 | ||
| 700 | 40 | ||
| 740 | 2 | ||
| 750 | 8 | ||
| 800 | 57 | ||
| 850 | 6 | ||
| 900 | 40 | ||
| 950 | 5 | ||
| 1000 | 273 | ||
| 1020 | 1 | ||
| 1050 | 4 | ||
| 1100 | 15 | ||
| 1150 | 2 | ||
| 1200 | 55 | ||
| 1250 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 15 | ||
| 1330 | 1 | ||
| 1350 | 2 | ||
| 1400 | 9 | ||
| 1500 | 95 | ||
| 1530 | 1 | ||
| 1550 | 2 | ||
| 1600 | 16 | ||
| 1650 | 2 | ||
| 1700 | 15 | ||
| 1750 | 3 | ||
| 1800 | 10 | ||
| 1900 | 2 | ||
| 1950 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 115 | ||
| 2050 | 1 | ||
| 2100 | 4 | ||
| 2150 | 1 | ||
| 2200 | 8 | ||
| 2250 | 1 | ||
| 2300 | 7 | ||
| 2400 | 5 | ||
| 2420 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 17 | ||
| 2600 | 3 | ||
| 2650 | 2 | ||
| 2700 | 6 | ||
| 2750 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 4 | ||
| 2900 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 260 | ||
| 3100 | 6 | ||
| 3150 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 4 | ||
| 3300 | 6 | ||
| 3350 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 3 | ||
| 3500 | 30 | ||
| 3520 | 1 | ||
| 3600 | 6 | ||
| 3700 | 1 | ||
| 3750 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 2 | ||
| 3900 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 27 | ||
| 4200 | 8 | ||
| 4250 | 2 | ||
| 4500 | 20 | ||
| 4550 | 1 | ||
| 4600 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 2 | ||
| 5000 | 65 | ||
| 5100 | 1 | ||
| 5200 | 1 | ||
| 5280 | 1 | ||
| 5300 | 4 | ||
| 5350 | 1 | ||
| 5400 | 3 | ||
| 5500 | 6 | ||
| 5800 | 3 | ||
| 6000 | 39 | ||
| 6300 | 3 | ||
| 6400 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 3 | ||
| 6600 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 23 | ||
| 7200 | 1 | ||
| 7300 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 7 | ||
| 7600 | 2 | ||
| 7700 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 10 | ||
| 8500 | 2 | ||
| 8700 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 20 | ||
| 9200 | 2 | ||
| 9500 | 2 | ||
| 9800 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 48 | ||
| 10250 | 1 | ||
| 10300 | 2 | ||
| 10500 | 2 | ||
| 10600 | 2 | ||
| 11000 | 4 | ||
| 11200 | 2 | ||
| 11400 | 1 | ||
| 11500 | 5 | ||
| 11900 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 17 | ||
| 12500 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 4 | ||
| 13500 | 2 | ||
| 13900 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 3 | ||
| 14300 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 43 | ||
| 15600 | 1 | ||
| 15700 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 2 | ||
| 16200 | 1 | ||
| 16300 | 1 | ||
| 16400 | 1 | ||
| 16500 | 1 | ||
| 17000 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 12 | ||
| 19000 | 2 | ||
| 19400 | 1 | ||
| 19450 | 1 | ||
| 19500 | 2 | ||
| 20000 | 12 | ||
| 21000 | 2 | ||
| 21500 | 1 | ||
| 22400 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 3 | ||
| 24550 | 2 | ||
| 25000 | 3 | ||
| 26000 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 2 | ||
| 27800 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 2 | ||
| 30000 | 14 | ||
| 30500 | 1 | ||
| 31700 | 2 | ||
| 34000 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 3 | ||
| 36000 | 3 | ||
| 37000 | 1 | ||
| 37100 | 1 | ||
| 38000 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 3 | ||
| 42000 | 1 | ||
| 44000 | 3 | ||
| 45000 | 3 | ||
| 45500 | 1 | ||
| 46000 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 2 | ||
| 50000 | 3 | ||
| 54000 | 1 | ||
| 55000 | 1 | ||
| 57000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 5 | ||
| 64000 | 2 | ||
| 65000 | 2 | ||
| 68000 | 1 | ||
| 73000 | 2 | ||
| 75000 | 2 | ||
| 77000 | 1 | ||
| 79000 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 1 | ||
| 84000 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 2 | ||
| 93000 | 1 | ||
| 96000 | 2 | ||
| 97000 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 1 | ||
| 103000 | 1 | ||
| 112000 | 1 | ||
| 117000 | 1 | ||
| 138000 | 1 | ||
| 147600 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 1 | ||
| 175000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 1 | ||
| 210000 | 1 | ||
| 225000 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 1 | ||
| 350000 | 1 | ||
| 540000 | 1 | ||
| 999999 | Missing | 19 | |
| Sysmiss | 45331 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF