Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033755
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Room and board (or board only) expenses
(s4aq11f)
File: cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person
File: cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 7 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9999999 | Valid cases: 20750 Invalid: 45331 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 19373 | |
| 50 | 6 | ||
| 100 | 5 | ||
| 150 | 2 | ||
| 200 | 26 | ||
| 300 | 52 | ||
| 320 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 31 | ||
| 450 | 8 | ||
| 500 | 35 | ||
| 560 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 116 | ||
| 700 | 11 | ||
| 770 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 30 | ||
| 900 | 85 | ||
| 950 | 1 | ||
| 990 | 3 | ||
| 1000 | 42 | ||
| 1050 | 5 | ||
| 1100 | 4 | ||
| 1170 | 2 | ||
| 1200 | 27 | ||
| 1220 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 7 | ||
| 1350 | 11 | ||
| 1360 | 2 | ||
| 1400 | 7 | ||
| 1460 | 3 | ||
| 1500 | 15 | ||
| 1600 | 1 | ||
| 1640 | 5 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 1800 | 30 | ||
| 1900 | 2 | ||
| 2000 | 16 | ||
| 2100 | 1 | ||
| 2200 | 1 | ||
| 2280 | 2 | ||
| 2400 | 12 | ||
| 2500 | 1 | ||
| 2700 | 9 | ||
| 2800 | 3 | ||
| 3000 | 35 | ||
| 3200 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 3 | ||
| 3600 | 4 | ||
| 3900 | 2 | ||
| 4000 | 25 | ||
| 4300 | 1 | ||
| 4400 | 3 | ||
| 4500 | 5 | ||
| 4600 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 23 | ||
| 5200 | 1 | ||
| 5400 | 3 | ||
| 5500 | 1 | ||
| 5600 | 3 | ||
| 6000 | 21 | ||
| 6400 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 4 | ||
| 6600 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 14 | ||
| 7200 | 6 | ||
| 7500 | 6 | ||
| 8000 | 27 | ||
| 8500 | 3 | ||
| 8600 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 16 | ||
| 9400 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 27 | ||
| 10250 | 3 | ||
| 10500 | 6 | ||
| 11000 | 4 | ||
| 11500 | 1 | ||
| 11700 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 38 | ||
| 12500 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 2 | ||
| 13200 | 1 | ||
| 13500 | 4 | ||
| 13770 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 2 | ||
| 15000 | 19 | ||
| 16000 | 4 | ||
| 16100 | 3 | ||
| 16300 | 1 | ||
| 17000 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 8 | ||
| 19000 | 3 | ||
| 19500 | 1 | ||
| 19800 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 20 | ||
| 20500 | 1 | ||
| 21000 | 4 | ||
| 21600 | 2 | ||
| 22500 | 4 | ||
| 23100 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 18 | ||
| 25000 | 3 | ||
| 25200 | 3 | ||
| 26000 | 2 | ||
| 26400 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 9 | ||
| 29000 | 3 | ||
| 29400 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 19 | ||
| 31500 | 1 | ||
| 32000 | 6 | ||
| 33000 | 5 | ||
| 34000 | 3 | ||
| 35000 | 2 | ||
| 36000 | 8 | ||
| 37000 | 1 | ||
| 37500 | 1 | ||
| 38000 | 1 | ||
| 39000 | 1 | ||
| 39600 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 11 | ||
| 42000 | 4 | ||
| 42500 | 1 | ||
| 43000 | 1 | ||
| 43200 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 10 | ||
| 46000 | 3 | ||
| 46500 | 2 | ||
| 46900 | 1 | ||
| 47000 | 2 | ||
| 48000 | 2 | ||
| 50000 | 7 | ||
| 50400 | 1 | ||
| 52000 | 1 | ||
| 52200 | 1 | ||
| 52500 | 1 | ||
| 52600 | 1 | ||
| 54000 | 6 | ||
| 55000 | 2 | ||
| 56000 | 3 | ||
| 59000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 20 | ||
| 61000 | 1 | ||
| 63000 | 3 | ||
| 64000 | 1 | ||
| 64800 | 1 | ||
| 65000 | 1 | ||
| 66000 | 1 | ||
| 67200 | 1 | ||
| 70000 | 3 | ||
| 72000 | 4 | ||
| 72500 | 1 | ||
| 73000 | 1 | ||
| 75000 | 4 | ||
| 76000 | 1 | ||
| 76700 | 1 | ||
| 76800 | 1 | ||
| 78000 | 3 | ||
| 79000 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 8 | ||
| 81000 | 4 | ||
| 82500 | 1 | ||
| 84000 | 1 | ||
| 85000 | 1 | ||
| 86400 | 1 | ||
| 86750 | 1 | ||
| 88000 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 13 | ||
| 95000 | 1 | ||
| 96000 | 1 | ||
| 98000 | 1 | ||
| 99500 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 8 | ||
| 105000 | 1 | ||
| 110000 | 3 | ||
| 115200 | 1 | ||
| 119000 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 8 | ||
| 125000 | 2 | ||
| 128000 | 1 | ||
| 130000 | 1 | ||
| 134000 | 1 | ||
| 135000 | 6 | ||
| 138000 | 1 | ||
| 140000 | 1 | ||
| 144000 | 1 | ||
| 147000 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 7 | ||
| 155000 | 2 | ||
| 160000 | 1 | ||
| 164000 | 1 | ||
| 165000 | 1 | ||
| 175000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 7 | ||
| 185000 | 1 | ||
| 189000 | 1 | ||
| 192000 | 2 | ||
| 198000 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 9 | ||
| 216000 | 2 | ||
| 220000 | 2 | ||
| 224000 | 1 | ||
| 225000 | 3 | ||
| 230000 | 1 | ||
| 232500 | 1 | ||
| 240000 | 3 | ||
| 249000 | 1 | ||
| 250000 | 4 | ||
| 270000 | 1 | ||
| 280000 | 1 | ||
| 288000 | 2 | ||
| 290000 | 1 | ||
| 295000 | 1 | ||
| 297000 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 6 | ||
| 310000 | 1 | ||
| 315000 | 1 | ||
| 320000 | 1 | ||
| 330000 | 2 | ||
| 350000 | 1 | ||
| 355000 | 2 | ||
| 360000 | 2 | ||
| 364000 | 1 | ||
| 370000 | 1 | ||
| 372000 | 1 | ||
| 375000 | 1 | ||
| 378000 | 1 | ||
| 450000 | 1 | ||
| 480000 | 1 | ||
| 500000 | 2 | ||
| 540000 | 1 | ||
| 600000 | 2 | ||
| 840000 | 1 | ||
| 1000000 | 1 | ||
| 1800000 | 1 | ||
| 9999999 | Missing | 15 | |
| Sysmiss | 45331 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF