Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033741
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Transport to and from school expenses
(s4aq11e)
File: cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person
File: cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 7 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9999999 | Valid cases: 20750 Invalid: 45331 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 19151 | |
| 100 | 2 | ||
| 200 | 5 | ||
| 300 | 3 | ||
| 350 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 3 | ||
| 500 | 9 | ||
| 600 | 3 | ||
| 700 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 4 | ||
| 1000 | 23 | ||
| 1040 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 11 | ||
| 1300 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 3 | ||
| 1500 | 13 | ||
| 1600 | 5 | ||
| 1800 | 8 | ||
| 2000 | 24 | ||
| 2100 | 4 | ||
| 2200 | 2 | ||
| 2400 | 9 | ||
| 2500 | 10 | ||
| 2700 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 64 | ||
| 3200 | 3 | ||
| 3400 | 3 | ||
| 3500 | 3 | ||
| 3600 | 8 | ||
| 3800 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 2 | ||
| 4000 | 29 | ||
| 4200 | 6 | ||
| 4400 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 8 | ||
| 4600 | 1 | ||
| 4800 | 8 | ||
| 5000 | 55 | ||
| 5200 | 2 | ||
| 5400 | 4 | ||
| 5500 | 1 | ||
| 5600 | 2 | ||
| 5700 | 1 | ||
| 5800 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 87 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6400 | 4 | ||
| 6500 | 2 | ||
| 6600 | 6 | ||
| 7000 | 13 | ||
| 7200 | 9 | ||
| 7500 | 21 | ||
| 7700 | 1 | ||
| 7800 | 4 | ||
| 7900 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 37 | ||
| 8100 | 1 | ||
| 8300 | 3 | ||
| 8400 | 6 | ||
| 8500 | 2 | ||
| 8800 | 2 | ||
| 9000 | 51 | ||
| 9200 | 3 | ||
| 9300 | 3 | ||
| 9500 | 3 | ||
| 9600 | 2 | ||
| 9800 | 2 | ||
| 10000 | 50 | ||
| 10200 | 5 | ||
| 10400 | 3 | ||
| 10500 | 6 | ||
| 10800 | 3 | ||
| 11000 | 3 | ||
| 11200 | 2 | ||
| 11250 | 1 | ||
| 11400 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 98 | ||
| 12400 | 1 | ||
| 12500 | 5 | ||
| 12600 | 2 | ||
| 12800 | 3 | ||
| 13000 | 1 | ||
| 13200 | 1 | ||
| 13500 | 1 | ||
| 13600 | 1 | ||
| 13800 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 9 | ||
| 14100 | 1 | ||
| 14400 | 1 | ||
| 14600 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 74 | ||
| 15300 | 1 | ||
| 15400 | 1 | ||
| 15500 | 1 | ||
| 15600 | 4 | ||
| 16000 | 23 | ||
| 16200 | 2 | ||
| 16800 | 2 | ||
| 17000 | 5 | ||
| 17100 | 1 | ||
| 17400 | 1 | ||
| 17500 | 7 | ||
| 18000 | 53 | ||
| 18200 | 1 | ||
| 18400 | 1 | ||
| 18600 | 1 | ||
| 19000 | 2 | ||
| 19200 | 3 | ||
| 19800 | 2 | ||
| 20000 | 49 | ||
| 21000 | 16 | ||
| 21500 | 1 | ||
| 21600 | 3 | ||
| 21800 | 1 | ||
| 22000 | 4 | ||
| 22200 | 1 | ||
| 22500 | 2 | ||
| 23000 | 1 | ||
| 23200 | 1 | ||
| 23400 | 2 | ||
| 24000 | 27 | ||
| 24500 | 2 | ||
| 25000 | 14 | ||
| 25100 | 1 | ||
| 25200 | 1 | ||
| 26000 | 2 | ||
| 26100 | 1 | ||
| 26400 | 3 | ||
| 26800 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 10 | ||
| 27300 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 4 | ||
| 28500 | 2 | ||
| 28800 | 2 | ||
| 29600 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 46 | ||
| 30200 | 1 | ||
| 30600 | 1 | ||
| 31200 | 1 | ||
| 31500 | 1 | ||
| 32000 | 11 | ||
| 33000 | 6 | ||
| 34200 | 1 | ||
| 34500 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 5 | ||
| 36000 | 19 | ||
| 37000 | 1 | ||
| 37100 | 1 | ||
| 39000 | 3 | ||
| 40000 | 12 | ||
| 40500 | 1 | ||
| 41000 | 1 | ||
| 42000 | 6 | ||
| 43200 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 7 | ||
| 47000 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 13 | ||
| 49000 | 1 | ||
| 49800 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 25 | ||
| 52000 | 4 | ||
| 52200 | 1 | ||
| 52800 | 1 | ||
| 54000 | 13 | ||
| 55000 | 1 | ||
| 56000 | 1 | ||
| 56600 | 3 | ||
| 57200 | 1 | ||
| 57600 | 2 | ||
| 59400 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 22 | ||
| 62000 | 1 | ||
| 62500 | 1 | ||
| 63000 | 4 | ||
| 64000 | 2 | ||
| 64800 | 1 | ||
| 65000 | 2 | ||
| 66000 | 1 | ||
| 67200 | 1 | ||
| 67500 | 2 | ||
| 68500 | 1 | ||
| 70000 | 5 | ||
| 72000 | 12 | ||
| 75000 | 6 | ||
| 76000 | 1 | ||
| 77400 | 1 | ||
| 79200 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 5 | ||
| 81000 | 1 | ||
| 81500 | 1 | ||
| 84000 | 1 | ||
| 86400 | 3 | ||
| 90000 | 13 | ||
| 96000 | 3 | ||
| 99000 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 10 | ||
| 102000 | 2 | ||
| 103500 | 1 | ||
| 105000 | 1 | ||
| 105600 | 1 | ||
| 108000 | 15 | ||
| 110400 | 1 | ||
| 115000 | 2 | ||
| 117000 | 5 | ||
| 120000 | 10 | ||
| 126000 | 2 | ||
| 126500 | 1 | ||
| 128000 | 1 | ||
| 129600 | 2 | ||
| 130000 | 2 | ||
| 135000 | 17 | ||
| 138000 | 1 | ||
| 144000 | 5 | ||
| 150000 | 6 | ||
| 154000 | 1 | ||
| 156000 | 1 | ||
| 158400 | 1 | ||
| 160000 | 2 | ||
| 168000 | 1 | ||
| 175600 | 1 | ||
| 176000 | 1 | ||
| 179500 | 2 | ||
| 180000 | 14 | ||
| 200000 | 7 | ||
| 210000 | 1 | ||
| 216000 | 1 | ||
| 220000 | 1 | ||
| 224000 | 1 | ||
| 234000 | 1 | ||
| 240000 | 1 | ||
| 243000 | 2 | ||
| 258000 | 1 | ||
| 264000 | 1 | ||
| 270000 | 1 | ||
| 280000 | 1 | ||
| 288000 | 2 | ||
| 298000 | 1 | ||
| 330000 | 1 | ||
| 336000 | 1 | ||
| 360000 | 3 | ||
| 364000 | 1 | ||
| 400000 | 2 | ||
| 416000 | 1 | ||
| 500000 | 2 | ||
| 520000 | 1 | ||
| 572000 | 1 | ||
| 975000 | 1 | ||
| 1200000 | 1 | ||
| 9999999 | Missing | 14 | |
| Sysmiss | 45331 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF