Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033699
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Highest class successfully completed
(s4aq2)
File: cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person
File: cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 48328 Invalid: 17753 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pre-primary | 1878 | |
| 10 | Not complete P1 | 4187 | |
| 11 | Primary 1 | 5015 | |
| 12 | Primary 2 | 5313 | |
| 13 | Primary 3 | 5626 | |
| 14 | Primary 4 | 5530 | |
| 15 | Primary 5 | 4842 | |
| 16 | Primary 6,7,8 | 7577 | |
| 21 | Post primary 1 | 142 | |
| 22 | Post primary 2 | 189 | |
| 23 | Post primary 3 | 426 | |
| 24 | Post primary 4 | 50 | |
| 25 | Post primary 5 | 39 | |
| 26 | Post primary 6,7,8 | 139 | |
| 31 | Secondary 1 | 1272 | |
| 32 | Secondary 2 | 1292 | |
| 33 | Secondary 3 | 1022 | |
| 34 | Secondary 4 | 644 | |
| 35 | Secondary 5 | 676 | |
| 36 | Secondary 6 | 1370 | |
| 41 | University 1 | 160 | |
| 42 | University 2 | 192 | |
| 43 | University 3 | 188 | |
| 44 | University 4 | 407 | |
| 45 | University 5 | 89 | |
| 46 | University 6 | 45 | |
| 47 | University 7 | 17 | |
| 98 | Don't Know | 0 | |
| 99 | Missing | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 17753 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF