Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033760
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
District or foreign country lived prior to arrival
(s2q4)
File: cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person
File: cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-99 | Valid cases: 21050 Invalid: 45031 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 1103 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 1449 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 821 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 369 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 333 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 419 | |
| 24 | Huye | 441 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 564 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 429 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 629 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 357 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 351 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 234 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 430 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 429 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 395 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 313 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 415 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 342 | |
| 42 | Gkenke | 687 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 394 | |
| 44 | Burera | 423 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 592 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 427 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 321 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 457 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 306 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 280 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 265 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 535 | |
| 61 | Burundi | 1015 | |
| 62 | Democratic Republic of Congo | 3102 | |
| 63 | Uganda | 614 | |
| 64 | Tanzania | 1772 | |
| 65 | Kenya | 18 | |
| 66 | Other African | 13 | |
| 67 | Rest of the world | 6 | |
| 99 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 45031 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF