Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033305
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
COICOP code
(s8a1q1)
File: cs_s8a1_expenditure
File: cs_s8a1_expenditure
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-69 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 994911 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 03.1.1.1.01 | 0 | |
| 2 | 03.1.1.1.02 | 0 | |
| 3 | 03.1.3.1.01 | 0 | |
| 4 | 03.1.2.1.01 | 0 | |
| 5 | 03.1.4.2.01 | 0 | |
| 6 | 03.1.2.4.01 | 0 | |
| 7 | 03.1.3.1.02 | 0 | |
| 8 | 03.1.2.1.02 | 0 | |
| 9 | 03.1.4.2.02 | 0 | |
| 10 | 03.1.2.4.02 | 0 | |
| 11 | 03.1.3.1.03 | 0 | |
| 12 | 03.1.2.1.03 | 0 | |
| 13 | 03.1.2.4.03 | 0 | |
| 14 | 03.1.4.2.03 | 0 | |
| 15 | 03.2.1.1.01 | 0 | |
| 16 | 03.2.1.1.02 | 0 | |
| 17 | 03.2.1.1.03 | 0 | |
| 18 | 12.3.1.1.01 | 0 | |
| 19 | 12.3.1.3.01 | 0 | |
| 20 | 12.3.1.3.02 | 0 | |
| 21 | 12.3.2.1.01 | 0 | |
| 22 | 12.3.2.1.03 | 0 | |
| 23 | 12.3.2.1.04 | 0 | |
| 24 | 12.3.2.1.05 | 0 | |
| 25 | 12.3.2.1.07 | 0 | |
| 26 | 12.3.2.1.06 | 0 | |
| 27 | 12.3.2.4.01 | 0 | |
| 28 | 12.3.2.4.02 | 0 | |
| 29 | 04.3.1.1.01 | 0 | |
| 30 | 04.3.2.1.01 | 0 | |
| 31 | 05.1.1.1.02 | 0 | |
| 32 | 05.1.2.1.01 | 0 | |
| 33 | 05.1.2.1.03 | 0 | |
| 34 | 05.1.3.1.01 | 0 | |
| 35 | 05.2.0.1.01 | 0 | |
| 36 | 05.2.0.2.01 | 0 | |
| 37 | 05.2.0.3.01 | 0 | |
| 38 | 05.2.0.3.02 | 0 | |
| 39 | 05.2.0.3.03 | 0 | |
| 40 | 05.2.0.4.01 | 0 | |
| 41 | 05.2.0.4.02 | 0 | |
| 42 | 05.4.1.1.01 | 0 | |
| 43 | 05.2.0.5.01 | 0 | |
| 44 | 05.3.1.3.01 | 0 | |
| 45 | 05.3.2.1.08 | 0 | |
| 46 | 05.5.2.5.01 | 0 | |
| 47 | 05.3.2.1.04 | 0 | |
| 48 | 05.3.4.0.01 | 0 | |
| 49 | 05.3.3.1.01 | 0 | |
| 50 | 05.4.0.1.01 | 0 | |
| 51 | 05.4.0.3.01 | 0 | |
| 52 | 05.3.2.1.07 | 0 | |
| 53 | 05.5.2.2.02 | 0 | |
| 54 | 07.3.2.1.06 | 0 | |
| 55 | 07.3.3.1.01 | 0 | |
| 56 | 07.3.4.1.01 | 0 | |
| 57 | 12.5.4.1.01 | 0 | |
| 58 | 09.2.2.1.01 | 0 | |
| 59 | 09.3.2.1.01 | 0 | |
| 60 | 09.4.2.6.01 | 0 | |
| 61 | 11.2.0.1.01 | 0 | |
| 62 | 06.1.3.1.01 | 0 | |
| 63 | 06.1.3.1.02 | 0 | |
| 64 | 06.1.3.1.03 | 0 | |
| 65 | 06.3.0.1.01 | 0 | |
| 66 | 06.3.0.3.01 | 0 | |
| 67 | 12.5.3.1.01 | 0 | |
| 68 | 10.1.0.1.01 | 0 | |
| 69 | 12.7.0.5.01 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 994911 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF