Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2034222
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Article Description
(s8a1q0d)
File: cs_s8a1_expenditure
File: cs_s8a1_expenditure
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 60 | Valid cases: 994911 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroplane flights | 14419 | ||
| Bed Pillows | 14419 | ||
| Bed Sheets | 14419 | ||
| Blanket | 14419 | ||
| Building repairs (la | 14419 | ||
| Building repairs (su | 14419 | ||
| Children's clothing | 14419 | ||
| Children's footwear | 14419 | ||
| Children's tailoring | 14419 | ||
| Children's underwear | 14419 | ||
| Clocks | 14419 | ||
| Cloth for wiping tab | 14419 | ||
| Cutlery, flatware an | 14419 | ||
| Dentures | 14419 | ||
| Dish towel/Rag/Wiper | 14419 | ||
| Dishes (tableware) | 14419 | ||
| Draperies (curtains) | 14419 | ||
| Electric clothes iro | 14419 | ||
| Fabric (cloth) for m | 14419 | ||
| Fabric (cloth) for w | 14419 | ||
| Furniture repair | 14419 | ||
| Givingbirth | 14419 | ||
| Hand bags (other tha | 14419 | ||
| Healthinsurance (Mut | 14419 | ||
| Hearing aids/prosthe | 14419 | ||
| Hospitalization | 14419 | ||
| Hotel overnight and | 14419 | ||
| International travel | 14419 | ||
| Issue of administrat | 14419 | ||
| Jewelry | 14419 | ||
| Kitchen and domestic | 14419 | ||
| Local Energy saving | 14419 | ||
| Mats | 14419 | ||
| Mattresses | 14419 | ||
| Men's clothing acces | 14419 | ||
| Men's footwear | 14419 | ||
| Men's garments | 14419 | ||
| Men's tailoring | 14419 | ||
| Men's underwear | 14419 | ||
| Metal/Wooden Case | 14419 | ||
| Mosquito nets | 14419 | ||
| Motor boat transport | 14419 | ||
| Musical instruments | 14419 | ||
| Non-electric clothes | 14419 | ||
| Nursery and daycare | 14419 | ||
| Other household and | 14419 | ||
| Other household text | 14419 | ||
| Other personal effec | 14419 | ||
| Other small househol | 14419 | ||
| Repair of household | 14419 | ||
| Rugs, floor covering | 14419 | ||
| Spectacles / eye len | 14419 | ||
| Sporting equipment | 14419 | ||
| Subscription to DSTV | 14419 | ||
| Suitcases | 14419 | ||
| Sunglasses | 14419 | ||
| Tablecloth | 14419 | ||
| Torch (flashlight) | 14419 | ||
| Travel bags | 14419 | ||
| Umbrellas | 14419 | ||
| Vehicle/ Motor insur | 14419 | ||
| Watches (timepiece) | 14419 | ||
| Women's clothing acc | 14419 | ||
| Women's footwear | 14419 | ||
| Women's garments | 14419 | ||
| Women's tailoring | 14419 | ||
| Women's underwear | 14419 | ||
| Wrap around cloth fo | 14419 | ||
| women’s handbags | 14419 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF