Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033914
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Labour cost in cash or in-kind
(s7hq4)
File: cs_s7h_transformation_agriculture
File: cs_s7h_transformation_agriculture
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999 | Valid cases: 53549 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 52060 | ||
| 1 | 6 | ||
| 2 | 19 | ||
| 10 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 4 | ||
| 30 | 5 | ||
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 4 | ||
| 45 | 2 | ||
| 50 | 6 | ||
| 60 | 10 | ||
| 75 | 4 | ||
| 80 | 10 | ||
| 90 | 4 | ||
| 100 | 47 | ||
| 120 | 16 | ||
| 140 | 2 | ||
| 150 | 40 | ||
| 160 | 14 | ||
| 175 | 1 | ||
| 180 | 6 | ||
| 200 | 94 | ||
| 210 | 2 | ||
| 220 | 1 | ||
| 225 | 3 | ||
| 240 | 8 | ||
| 250 | 17 | ||
| 260 | 1 | ||
| 280 | 3 | ||
| 300 | 101 | ||
| 320 | 4 | ||
| 325 | 1 | ||
| 330 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 4 | ||
| 360 | 2 | ||
| 375 | 2 | ||
| 400 | 61 | ||
| 420 | 1 | ||
| 430 | 1 | ||
| 450 | 15 | ||
| 480 | 2 | ||
| 490 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 78 | ||
| 525 | 1 | ||
| 540 | 2 | ||
| 550 | 2 | ||
| 600 | 56 | ||
| 630 | 1 | ||
| 650 | 1 | ||
| 660 | 1 | ||
| 675 | 1 | ||
| 690 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 14 | ||
| 730 | 1 | ||
| 750 | 20 | ||
| 760 | 2 | ||
| 775 | 1 | ||
| 780 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 45 | ||
| 820 | 1 | ||
| 840 | 1 | ||
| 850 | 2 | ||
| 900 | 20 | ||
| 950 | 1 | ||
| 960 | 2 | ||
| 980 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 92 | ||
| 1020 | 1 | ||
| 1050 | 3 | ||
| 1060 | 1 | ||
| 1080 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 1 | ||
| 1120 | 2 | ||
| 1125 | 1 | ||
| 1150 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 42 | ||
| 1250 | 4 | ||
| 1260 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 2 | ||
| 1350 | 1 | ||
| 1375 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 10 | ||
| 1480 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 47 | ||
| 1600 | 14 | ||
| 1680 | 2 | ||
| 1700 | 2 | ||
| 1720 | 1 | ||
| 1750 | 3 | ||
| 1800 | 22 | ||
| 1900 | 1 | ||
| 1950 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 56 | ||
| 2100 | 8 | ||
| 2200 | 2 | ||
| 2250 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 17 | ||
| 2500 | 12 | ||
| 2600 | 2 | ||
| 2700 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 8 | ||
| 2880 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 35 | ||
| 3200 | 8 | ||
| 3250 | 2 | ||
| 3340 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 4 | ||
| 3600 | 15 | ||
| 3750 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 1 | ||
| 3950 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 21 | ||
| 4200 | 5 | ||
| 4300 | 1 | ||
| 4400 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 10 | ||
| 4700 | 1 | ||
| 4800 | 10 | ||
| 4900 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 18 | ||
| 5100 | 1 | ||
| 5200 | 1 | ||
| 5400 | 2 | ||
| 5520 | 1 | ||
| 5600 | 3 | ||
| 6000 | 25 | ||
| 6080 | 1 | ||
| 6250 | 1 | ||
| 6400 | 2 | ||
| 6440 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 1 | ||
| 6600 | 2 | ||
| 6750 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 3 | ||
| 7200 | 9 | ||
| 7500 | 3 | ||
| 8000 | 9 | ||
| 8100 | 1 | ||
| 8300 | 1 | ||
| 8400 | 4 | ||
| 8600 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 4 | ||
| 9200 | 1 | ||
| 9600 | 12 | ||
| 9800 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 6 | ||
| 10800 | 1 | ||
| 11200 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 25 | ||
| 12600 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 1 | ||
| 14400 | 6 | ||
| 15000 | 5 | ||
| 16000 | 2 | ||
| 16250 | 1 | ||
| 16800 | 6 | ||
| 17850 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 5 | ||
| 18750 | 1 | ||
| 19200 | 2 | ||
| 19800 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 3 | ||
| 21600 | 1 | ||
| 22425 | 1 | ||
| 22800 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 8 | ||
| 25200 | 2 | ||
| 27000 | 1 | ||
| 27500 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 1 | ||
| 28200 | 1 | ||
| 28500 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 1 | ||
| 30800 | 1 | ||
| 36000 | 4 | ||
| 43200 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 1 | ||
| 50400 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 2 | ||
| 65000 | 1 | ||
| 66000 | 1 | ||
| 76800 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 1 | ||
| 999999 | Missing | 6 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF