Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2034232
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Amount received from sales last 12 months
(s7fq3)
File: cs_s7f_income_agriculture
File: cs_s7f_income_agriculture
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99999999 | Valid cases: 4277 Invalid: 168751 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6 | ||
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 16 | ||
| 150 | 3 | ||
| 200 | 23 | ||
| 250 | 4 | ||
| 300 | 30 | ||
| 320 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 25 | ||
| 420 | 1 | ||
| 450 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 82 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 46 | ||
| 650 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 30 | ||
| 750 | 2 | ||
| 800 | 38 | ||
| 850 | 1 | ||
| 900 | 12 | ||
| 950 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 213 | ||
| 1100 | 2 | ||
| 1150 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 45 | ||
| 1250 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 12 | ||
| 1400 | 15 | ||
| 1500 | 132 | ||
| 1600 | 14 | ||
| 1700 | 10 | ||
| 1750 | 3 | ||
| 1800 | 16 | ||
| 1840 | 1 | ||
| 1900 | 1 | ||
| 1980 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 305 | ||
| 2100 | 4 | ||
| 2200 | 6 | ||
| 2250 | 1 | ||
| 2300 | 3 | ||
| 2400 | 19 | ||
| 2500 | 69 | ||
| 2600 | 2 | ||
| 2700 | 3 | ||
| 2750 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 8 | ||
| 2900 | 2 | ||
| 3000 | 303 | ||
| 3100 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 9 | ||
| 3250 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 43 | ||
| 3600 | 11 | ||
| 3700 | 2 | ||
| 3750 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 3 | ||
| 3900 | 2 | ||
| 4000 | 192 | ||
| 4200 | 5 | ||
| 4300 | 1 | ||
| 4400 | 4 | ||
| 4500 | 37 | ||
| 4600 | 2 | ||
| 4700 | 3 | ||
| 4750 | 1 | ||
| 4800 | 10 | ||
| 5000 | 312 | ||
| 5250 | 1 | ||
| 5300 | 1 | ||
| 5400 | 1 | ||
| 5450 | 1 | ||
| 5500 | 16 | ||
| 5600 | 3 | ||
| 5700 | 2 | ||
| 5800 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 225 | ||
| 6200 | 2 | ||
| 6400 | 2 | ||
| 6500 | 9 | ||
| 6750 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 91 | ||
| 7200 | 5 | ||
| 7400 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 26 | ||
| 8000 | 116 | ||
| 8100 | 2 | ||
| 8200 | 1 | ||
| 8300 | 1 | ||
| 8400 | 3 | ||
| 8500 | 7 | ||
| 8700 | 1 | ||
| 8800 | 2 | ||
| 9000 | 48 | ||
| 9500 | 4 | ||
| 9600 | 1 | ||
| 9700 | 2 | ||
| 9800 | 4 | ||
| 10000 | 232 | ||
| 10100 | 1 | ||
| 10200 | 1 | ||
| 10500 | 3 | ||
| 10600 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 15 | ||
| 11200 | 1 | ||
| 11500 | 6 | ||
| 11600 | 1 | ||
| 11700 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 124 | ||
| 12200 | 1 | ||
| 12300 | 1 | ||
| 12500 | 14 | ||
| 12700 | 1 | ||
| 12800 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 20 | ||
| 13200 | 2 | ||
| 13500 | 9 | ||
| 14000 | 24 | ||
| 14400 | 1 | ||
| 14500 | 1 | ||
| 14700 | 2 | ||
| 14800 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 117 | ||
| 15500 | 1 | ||
| 15600 | 2 | ||
| 15900 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 26 | ||
| 16100 | 1 | ||
| 16200 | 1 | ||
| 16500 | 3 | ||
| 17000 | 16 | ||
| 17500 | 7 | ||
| 17600 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 32 | ||
| 18500 | 3 | ||
| 19000 | 4 | ||
| 19500 | 3 | ||
| 19700 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 135 | ||
| 21000 | 12 | ||
| 21600 | 1 | ||
| 22000 | 2 | ||
| 22600 | 1 | ||
| 23000 | 2 | ||
| 23500 | 2 | ||
| 24000 | 21 | ||
| 24500 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 40 | ||
| 25800 | 1 | ||
| 26000 | 8 | ||
| 26500 | 1 | ||
| 26600 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 5 | ||
| 27500 | 1 | ||
| 27700 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 15 | ||
| 28800 | 1 | ||
| 29000 | 1 | ||
| 29500 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 98 | ||
| 31000 | 3 | ||
| 31500 | 1 | ||
| 32000 | 3 | ||
| 32400 | 1 | ||
| 32500 | 1 | ||
| 32800 | 1 | ||
| 33000 | 2 | ||
| 33600 | 2 | ||
| 34000 | 3 | ||
| 35000 | 17 | ||
| 36000 | 9 | ||
| 37000 | 6 | ||
| 37500 | 1 | ||
| 38400 | 1 | ||
| 39000 | 4 | ||
| 40000 | 53 | ||
| 42000 | 5 | ||
| 43000 | 1 | ||
| 43500 | 1 | ||
| 44000 | 1 | ||
| 44400 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 17 | ||
| 46000 | 3 | ||
| 46500 | 1 | ||
| 47000 | 1 | ||
| 47500 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 9 | ||
| 49000 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 56 | ||
| 50400 | 2 | ||
| 51000 | 1 | ||
| 52000 | 3 | ||
| 54000 | 1 | ||
| 54600 | 1 | ||
| 55000 | 3 | ||
| 55200 | 1 | ||
| 56000 | 1 | ||
| 59000 | 3 | ||
| 60000 | 33 | ||
| 62000 | 6 | ||
| 63000 | 1 | ||
| 64000 | 1 | ||
| 64500 | 1 | ||
| 64800 | 1 | ||
| 65000 | 2 | ||
| 68000 | 2 | ||
| 70000 | 22 | ||
| 72000 | 5 | ||
| 75000 | 8 | ||
| 76000 | 1 | ||
| 79920 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 18 | ||
| 82500 | 1 | ||
| 83000 | 1 | ||
| 86000 | 1 | ||
| 88000 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 7 | ||
| 91200 | 1 | ||
| 92000 | 1 | ||
| 92500 | 1 | ||
| 93000 | 1 | ||
| 95000 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 27 | ||
| 105000 | 2 | ||
| 110000 | 2 | ||
| 111000 | 1 | ||
| 112000 | 1 | ||
| 114000 | 1 | ||
| 118400 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 13 | ||
| 123000 | 1 | ||
| 124000 | 2 | ||
| 125000 | 1 | ||
| 128000 | 1 | ||
| 130000 | 1 | ||
| 138000 | 1 | ||
| 140000 | 4 | ||
| 145000 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 15 | ||
| 152000 | 2 | ||
| 160000 | 4 | ||
| 162000 | 1 | ||
| 163000 | 1 | ||
| 165000 | 3 | ||
| 168000 | 1 | ||
| 170000 | 1 | ||
| 175000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 3 | ||
| 181000 | 1 | ||
| 182500 | 1 | ||
| 189000 | 1 | ||
| 190000 | 1 | ||
| 196000 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 11 | ||
| 210000 | 1 | ||
| 224000 | 1 | ||
| 240000 | 3 | ||
| 250000 | 2 | ||
| 257000 | 1 | ||
| 260000 | 1 | ||
| 267300 | 1 | ||
| 270000 | 2 | ||
| 275000 | 1 | ||
| 280000 | 1 | ||
| 282200 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 7 | ||
| 320000 | 2 | ||
| 325000 | 1 | ||
| 335000 | 1 | ||
| 336000 | 2 | ||
| 338000 | 1 | ||
| 350000 | 4 | ||
| 360000 | 2 | ||
| 368000 | 1 | ||
| 388800 | 1 | ||
| 390000 | 1 | ||
| 400000 | 3 | ||
| 450000 | 1 | ||
| 500000 | 1 | ||
| 550000 | 1 | ||
| 635000 | 1 | ||
| 800000 | 1 | ||
| 864000 | 1 | ||
| 900000 | 1 | ||
| 1000000 | 2 | ||
| 1600000 | 1 | ||
| 1800000 | 3 | ||
| 3600000 | 1 | ||
| 99999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 168751 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF