RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277209
Secteur
(SHSECTOR)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-15 | Valid cases: 6509 (6252) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Definition
Sector
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 868 | 762 | ||
| 2 | 593 | 554 | ||
| 3 | 537 | 454 | ||
| 4 | 582 | 530 | ||
| 5 | 801 | 724 | ||
| 6 | 834 | 862 | ||
| 7 | 414 | 411 | ||
| 8 | 379 | 363 | ||
| 9 | 459 | 495 | ||
| 10 | 390 | 400 | ||
| 11 | 279 | 286 | ||
| 12 | 186 | 203 | ||
| 13 | 140 | 157 | ||
| 15 | 47 | 52 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF