RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277918
Commune
(SHCOMMNE)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-20 | Valid cases: 6509 (6252) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Definition
District
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 573 | 442 | ||
| 2 | 447 | 368 | ||
| 3 | 783 | 619 | ||
| 4 | 432 | 456 | ||
| 5 | 372 | 408 | ||
| 6 | 499 | 479 | ||
| 7 | 422 | 415 | ||
| 8 | 368 | 391 | ||
| 9 | 490 | 539 | ||
| 10 | 321 | 298 | ||
| 11 | 381 | 400 | ||
| 12 | 262 | 227 | ||
| 13 | 343 | 353 | ||
| 14 | 148 | 131 | ||
| 15 | 221 | 242 | ||
| 16 | 177 | 194 | ||
| 17 | 163 | 175 | ||
| 18 | 35 | 37 | ||
| 19 | 36 | 38 | ||
| 20 | 36 | 38 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF