RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277227
Region of residence
(SHPREF)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-11 | Valid cases: 6509 (6252) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Butare | 743 | 715 | |
| 2 | Byumba | 474 | 471 | |
| 3 | Cyangugu | 404 | 433 | |
| 4 | Gikongoro | 444 | 480 | |
| 5 | Gisenyi | 646 | 673 | |
| 6 | Gitarama | 735 | 787 | |
| 7 | Kibungo | 551 | 573 | |
| 8 | Kibuye | 408 | 437 | |
| 9 | Rural Kigali | 750 | 827 | |
| 10 | Kigaliville | 713 | 231 | |
| 11 | Ruhengeri | 641 | 624 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF