RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277398
Age of head of household
(HV220)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 12-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6247 (6246.4) Invalid: 262 (5.6) Minimum: 12 Maximum: 98 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 13 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 3 | ||
| 16 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 9 | 9 | ||
| 18 | 15 | 14 | ||
| 19 | 19 | 18 | ||
| 20 | 31 | 32 | ||
| 21 | 34 | 34 | ||
| 22 | 68 | 67 | ||
| 23 | 65 | 62 | ||
| 24 | 98 | 95 | ||
| 25 | 118 | 110 | ||
| 26 | 119 | 112 | ||
| 27 | 133 | 128 | ||
| 28 | 192 | 177 | ||
| 29 | 169 | 166 | ||
| 30 | 234 | 222 | ||
| 31 | 157 | 152 | ||
| 32 | 226 | 214 | ||
| 33 | 195 | 192 | ||
| 34 | 174 | 172 | ||
| 35 | 217 | 203 | ||
| 36 | 198 | 194 | ||
| 37 | 173 | 157 | ||
| 38 | 167 | 167 | ||
| 39 | 139 | 143 | ||
| 40 | 212 | 204 | ||
| 41 | 114 | 114 | ||
| 42 | 152 | 155 | ||
| 43 | 124 | 123 | ||
| 44 | 128 | 128 | ||
| 45 | 132 | 134 | ||
| 46 | 86 | 88 | ||
| 47 | 85 | 86 | ||
| 48 | 82 | 81 | ||
| 49 | 77 | 78 | ||
| 50 | 128 | 134 | ||
| 51 | 52 | 54 | ||
| 52 | 137 | 144 | ||
| 53 | 70 | 73 | ||
| 54 | 81 | 86 | ||
| 55 | 81 | 84 | ||
| 56 | 83 | 88 | ||
| 57 | 86 | 90 | ||
| 58 | 77 | 78 | ||
| 59 | 59 | 58 | ||
| 60 | 91 | 98 | ||
| 61 | 49 | 52 | ||
| 62 | 122 | 133 | ||
| 63 | 48 | 49 | ||
| 64 | 66 | 69 | ||
| 65 | 59 | 62 | ||
| 66 | 40 | 43 | ||
| 67 | 88 | 92 | ||
| 68 | 45 | 47 | ||
| 69 | 29 | 31 | ||
| 70 | 69 | 75 | ||
| 71 | 37 | 39 | ||
| 72 | 90 | 98 | ||
| 73 | 30 | 31 | ||
| 74 | 34 | 34 | ||
| 75 | 33 | 34 | ||
| 76 | 35 | 36 | ||
| 77 | 32 | 31 | ||
| 78 | 30 | 32 | ||
| 79 | 7 | 8 | ||
| 80 | 27 | 29 | ||
| 81 | 12 | 14 | ||
| 82 | 39 | 43 | ||
| 83 | 5 | 6 | ||
| 84 | 7 | 8 | ||
| 85 | 4 | 5 | ||
| 86 | 6 | 6 | ||
| 87 | 7 | 7 | ||
| 88 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 89 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 7 | 8 | ||
| 91 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 92 | 13 | 13 | ||
| 93 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 96 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 1 | 1 | |
| 98 | DK | 71 | 76 | |
| 99 | 5 | 6 | ||
| Sysmiss | 257 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF