RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277487
Rooms for sleeping
(HV216)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-20 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6241 (6240.4) Invalid: 268 (11.6) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All households
Literal question
How many rooms in your household are used for sleeping?
Source of information
Head of Household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1934 | 1926 | ||
| 2 | 2879 | 2932 | ||
| 3 | 1086 | 1078 | ||
| 4 | 266 | 245 | ||
| 5 | 51 | 40 | ||
| 6 | 18 | 13 | ||
| 9 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 5 | 6 | ||
| 99 | 11 | 12 | ||
| Sysmiss | 257 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF