RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277880
Main floor material
(HV213)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-41 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6244 (6243) Invalid: 265 (9) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All households
Pre question
Main material of the floor. Record observation.
Source of information
Interviewer observation
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | NATURAL | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Earth, sand | 5226 | 5554 | |
| 12 | Dung | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | RUDIMENTARY | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Wood planks | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Palm, bamboo | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | FINISHED | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Parquet,polished wd | 3 | 3 | |
| 32 | Vinyl,asphalt strips | 28 | 24 | |
| 33 | Ceramic tiles | 69 | 69 | |
| 34 | Cement | 918 | 593 | |
| 35 | Carpet | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | OTHER | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Other | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | 8 | 9 | ||
| Sysmiss | 257 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF