RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277919
Has radio
(HV207)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 6246 (6245.2) Invalid: 263 (6.8) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All households
Literal question
Does your household have a radio?
Source of information
Head of Household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 4020 | 4228 | |
| 1 | Yes | 2226 | 2017 | |
| 9 | 6 | 7 | ||
| Sysmiss | 257 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF