RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277234
Type of toilet facility
(HV205)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-41 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6250 (6249.7) Invalid: 259 (2.3) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All households
Literal question
What kind of toilet facility does your household have?
Source of information
Head of Household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | FLUSH TOILET | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Own flush toilet | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Shared flush toilet | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | Flush toilet | 120 | 51 | |
| 20 | PIT TOILET LATRINE | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Trad. pit toilet | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Vent.imp.pit latrine | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Pit toilet/latrine | 5685 | 5731 | |
| 30 | NO FACILITY | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | No facility,bush | 443 | 467 | |
| 40 | OTHER | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Other | 2 | 1 | |
| 99 | 2 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 257 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF