RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277352
Time to get to water source
(HV204)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-996 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 5967 (6140.1) Invalid: 542 (111.9) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 996 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All households whose water source is not piped into the yard/dwelling (i.e., when HV201=12,22,31-34,51,71, or missing)
Literal question
How long does it take to go there, get water, and come back?
Source of information
Head of Household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4 | ||
| 2 | 71 | 65 | ||
| 3 | 61 | 56 | ||
| 4 | 62 | 58 | ||
| 5 | 476 | 431 | ||
| 6 | 70 | 70 | ||
| 7 | 24 | 25 | ||
| 8 | 42 | 41 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 6 | ||
| 10 | 984 | 983 | ||
| 12 | 11 | 12 | ||
| 13 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 6 | ||
| 15 | 457 | 451 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 5 | ||
| 17 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 19 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 740 | 765 | ||
| 22 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 77 | 80 | ||
| 28 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 1167 | 1239 | ||
| 32 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 25 | 28 | ||
| 36 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 299 | 317 | ||
| 45 | 49 | 52 | ||
| 50 | 60 | 67 | ||
| 51 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 813 | 880 | ||
| 65 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 24 | 24 | ||
| 80 | 28 | 30 | ||
| 90 | 96 | 104 | ||
| 95 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 5 | 6 | ||
| 110 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 199 | 221 | ||
| 125 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 11 | 12 | ||
| 180 | 41 | 45 | ||
| 190 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 10 | 11 | ||
| 300 | 10 | 11 | ||
| 360 | 6 | 7 | ||
| 420 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 480 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 996 | On premises | 3 | 3 | |
| 999 | 6 | 6 | ||
| Sysmiss | 536 | 106 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF