RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277798
Keyer identification
(HV019)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6509 (6252) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Definition
Keyer codes are country-specific.
Source of information
Keyer
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1391 | 1293 | ||
| 2 | 945 | 956 | ||
| 3 | 1360 | 1316 | ||
| 4 | 48 | 44 | ||
| 5 | 216 | 191 | ||
| 6 | 197 | 201 | ||
| 7 | 34 | 38 | ||
| 8 | 1033 | 892 | ||
| 9 | 1285 | 1321 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF