RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277226
Result of household interview
(HV015)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 6509 (6252) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Definition
Code 1 represents a completed interview. If HV015 is set to any other code, only RECH0 will exist in the data file for the household.
Source of information
Interviewer
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Completed | 6252 | 6252 | |
| 2 | HH present, no resp | 22 | 0 | |
| 3 | HH absent | 76 | 0 | |
| 4 | Postponed | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Refused | 13 | 0 | |
| 6 | Dwelling vacant | 123 | 0 | |
| 7 | Dwelling destroyed | 17 | 0 | |
| 8 | Dwelling not found | 5 | 0 | |
| 9 | Other | 1 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF