RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277462
Number of children 5 and under
(HV014)
File: HH
File: HH
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-5 | Valid cases: 6509 (6252) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Definition
Number of children resident in the household and aged 5 or younger. Visiting children are not included.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2731 | 2404 | ||
| 1 | 1832 | 1844 | ||
| 2 | 1513 | 1564 | ||
| 3 | 401 | 408 | ||
| 4 | 28 | 28 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 5 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated from HH listing. Set to number of HH members where HV102=1 and HV105 <= 5.


Documentation in PDF