RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277765
Wife's desire compared to his
(SM307)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 581 (606.7) Invalid: 6366 (5944.3) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The same number | 331 | 345 | |
| 2 | More children | 94 | 98 | |
| 3 | Fewer children | 37 | 37 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 119 | 127 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6364 | 5942 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF