RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277886
Number of daughters
(SM302B)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-12 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 587 (612.8) Invalid: 6360 (5938.2) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 111 | 112 | ||
| 1 | 156 | 159 | ||
| 2 | 102 | 108 | ||
| 3 | 84 | 86 | ||
| 4 | 56 | 61 | ||
| 5 | 30 | 34 | ||
| 6 | 18 | 19 | ||
| 7 | 8 | 9 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 8 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 6 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 6 | ||
| 12 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 99 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 6359 | 5937 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF